2.5.16

#POSEONTOUR / THE BALI GIRL TOUR GUIDE

POSE-bali-guide-1.1
Besides all the tips my little island babe Nathalie gave me, the amount of treasures I found
on beyond beauty Bali is absolutely mind blowing! To be honest, it isn't that hard to find
ah-mazing spots, but finding the cherry on top of the smoothie - Bali has a healthy lifestyle -
is definitely a job for the die hards. Let's meet this lunatic: ME!

Are you ready for my (with) Who, What (to do), When (to stay), Where (to go), Why (should 
you visit) and How (long) Bali guide?

24.4.16

#POSEONTOUR #LINTERIOR / BALI HOME TOUR

POSE-bali-ametis-villa-1
Yeah, this was one of my villa's on Bali, Ametis Villa.We had a personal Butler - Putu, such a cutie - 
a private pool and garden, "room service" or better said, served breakfast everyday plus dinner, 
cocktails and Balinese massages, yep that's was all it I guess. Oh and I almost forgot, a surprise 
birthday cake. #NOBIGGIE

Of course I didn't forgot my surprise birthday cake and that "#nobiggie" was the biggest joke I ever 
made because let me be clear about something: this villa was heaven on earth, but then even better. 
HAHA, HALLELUJAH!

I know, I know everybody always says the "yeah it was so amazing, I want to stay here forever 
#takemeback" bullcrap, but seriously guys, I just can't deny I'm almost crying my eyes out when 
I'm looking at these pictures again. Oh my Gucci, this was the sh*t. Paradise (by the dashboard light) 
kinda sh*t. Some paradise I never experienced before. 

Wanna discover thé hidden gem of Bali? Then this is the place honeys.
Terima kasih for having me Ametis Villa, you brought my Bali trip to a whole next level!

17.3.16

#POSEONTOUR / MY VIEW ON BALI



It was a challenge to put two whole weeks on Bali in just a two minutes video. But hallelujah I did it! 
And this is just a warm up from all the posts that are coming up.

Let's waste no more words and you better watch it... #POSEONTOUR

9.3.16

#LINSPIRATION / TOP 15 FASHION WEEK ORGASM LOOKS

POSE-fashion-week-galaxy-1
Ha! You were thinking I was gonna overload you with all my jealous making Bali and 
Australia photos, right? ;) But you were wrong, for now. Okay, I was on the other side of the world, 
but I virtually was in New York, Milano, London and Paris the last month for Fashion Week
*Long live the WiFi*

Black, purple, beige, pastel, lace(s), ruffles, fringe, leather, fur and OTK boots. And this, ladies 
and gentlemen, was the fastest Fall Winter '16/'17 trend course ever given. Don't ask me why I 
made it so hard on myself, but I selected only 15(!) killer looks of Fashion Month. These looks 
will almost give you an orgasm because they're just too hot to handle. 

So this is what I'll be wearing next Winter... ;)